Top 10 Parks

 

#

Park or Land Names Number of Arches

1

Daniel Boone National Forest 1107

2

Mammoth Cave National Park 106

3

Clifty Wilderness 89

4

Big South Fork National River and Recreation Area 61

5

Natural Bridge State Resort Park 50

6

Cane Creek Wildlife Management Area 45

7

Camp Wildcat Battlefield 29

8

Carter Caves State Resort Park 22

9

Beaver Creek Wilderness 16

10

Beaver Creek Wildlife Management Area 11

 

 

This list was created on 4-22-2021.

This list was undated on 4-29-2021.

This list was undated on 5-3-2021.

This list was undated on 6-26-2021.

This list was undated on 7-2-2021.

This list was undated on 7-10-2021.

This list was undated on 7-21-2021.

This list was undated on 8-14-2021.

This list was undated on 9-20-2021.

This list was undated on 10-9-2021.