Top 10 Owners

 

#

Owner NameNumber of Arches

1

USDA1582

2

Private738

3

Interior Department206

4

State of Kentucky127

5

American Battlefield Trust35

6

Red River Gorge Climbing Coalition13

7

Episcopal Diocese of Lexington11

8

Kentucky Department of Fish and Wildlife9

9

Louisville Jefferson County Metro Government5

10

Friends of Muir Valley5

 

 

This list was created on 4-21-2021.

This list was updated on 4-29-2021.

This list was updated on 5-3-2021.

This list was updated on 6-26-2021.

This list was updated on 7-2-2021.

This list was updated on 7-10-2021.

This list was updated on 7-21-2021.

This list was updated on 7-25-2021.

This list was updated on 8-14-2021.

This list was updated on 9-20-2021.

This list was updated on 10-9-2021.

This list was updated on 11-12-2021.

This list was updated on 12-6-2021.

This list was updated on 12-4-2022.

This list was updated on 7-22-2023.

This list was updated on 12-29-2023.

This list was updated on 10-1-2023.